Top Quality Sports Handicappers
Winning Cappers

Sports Handicapper Leaderboards & Rankings

Compare sports handicappers and their documented betting results with the Winning Cappers Leaderboards. Our rankings make it easy to see which handicappers are producing strong results based on profit, win percentage, wins, losses and WCR ratings.

View handicapper performance by year, season, last 30 days and last 7 days, and sort the results by the statistic that matters most to you. Use the leaderboards to research current performance, identify handicappers on hot streaks and compare results before choosing a sports picks service.

STATISTICS BY YEAR

Sports:
Sort By:
Period:
Picks:
Handicapper ProfitWin %WinLossWCR
1Gold Play Sports11250.0059%402815.6   
2The Whale Club8940.0057%53409.4   
3Red Dog Sports7962.0056%1451135.8   
4Kyle Hunter7840.0056%2061626.7   
5Stonewall Sports3596.0056%37299.0   
6Mikey Balhan Sports1483.0052%1311231.6   
7Marc Lawrence1430.0053%95842.6   
8Anthony Nelo Martinez875.0060%342315.4   

STATISTICS BY SEASON

Sports:
Sort By:
Period:
Picks:
Handicapper ProfitWin %WinLossWCR
1Matt Fargo Sports24610.0047%2262525.1   
2Gold Play Sports12150.0059%382617.9   
3Red Dog Sports10880.0059%936414.2   
4Mikey Balhan Sports4235.0052%106966.2   
5The Whale Club3070.0056%24196.8   
6Marc Lawrence2953.0057%473511.7   
7Stonewall Sports2771.0056%30248.6   
8John Ryan2071.0051%1341281.1   
9Tim Buzan1790.0053%50451.8   
10Mikey Sports1466.0056%107850.8   
11Anthony Nelo Martinez875.0060%342315.4   

STATISTICS FOR LAST 7 DAYS

Sports:
Sort By:
Picks:
Handicapper ProfitWin %WinLossWCR
1SportsBook Breakers7372.0068%17834.4   
2C-Stars Sports5610.0069%11536.4   
3Mike Lundin3510.0054%141213.5   
4Glen McNeil Sports3080.0063%10619.5   
5Chip Chirimbes2506.0057%12912.7   
6Robert Henzie2360.0062%8516.9   
7Damian Sosh2350.0055%11911.2   
8Stonewall Sports1855.0080%4164.0   
9Lou Lacerda1650.0058%7513.9   
10R&R Totals1520.0058%7510.9   
11Joe D'Amico1234.0060%1287.5   
12BAM BAM SPORTS SERVICES1049.0053%879.8   
13Tim Buzan720.0057%4310.3   
14Winning Points500.0055%654.5   
15Anthony Nelo Martinez322.0061%11717.9   
16Mikey Balhan Sports298.0043%3427.1   
17Tom Macrina95.0047%786.3   
18Marc Lawrence40.0050%115.7   
19Wilson Cole Sports30.0050%330.5   

STATISTICS FOR LAST 30 DAYS

Sports:
Sort By:
Picks:
Handicapper ProfitWin %WinLossWCR
1Matt Fargo Sports11490.0060%453014.9   
2Mike Lundin9840.0057%56439.9   
3Mark David8410.0057%47359.9   
4BA Sports8320.0055%119973.7   
5Robert Henzie6880.0058%312212.7   
6EW SPORTS PICKS6810.0061%231517.9   
7Chip Chirimbes4049.0054%44385.6   
8Mikey Sports4042.0059%13921.5   
9Gold Play Sports3690.0057%171310.9   
10Sniper Wes3255.0055%37308.9   
11BAM BAM SPORTS SERVICES3016.0053%31277.3   
12Joe D'Amico2607.0056%39314.4   
13Marc Lawrence2540.0089%8179.4   
14Stonewall Sports2155.0059%13916.8   
15SportsBook Breakers2046.0053%70611.8   
16Joey Tron1628.0059%342412.7   
17John Ryan1548.0055%21175.3   
18Kyle Hunter1111.0056%28226.9   
19Lou Lacerda958.0052%30281.6   
20Anthony Nelo Martinez875.0060%342315.4   
21Tim Buzan270.0052%26240.5   
22Mikey Balhan Sports210.0048%10118.4   

Profit based on wagering to win $100 per suggested unit.